11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR, MATAWAN, NJ
11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR, MATAWAN, NJ
11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR
is Block 108, Lot 9 in Matawan, NJ.
11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 2084 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $13,722 annually.
This property was built in 1958 and is owned by GITSIT SOLUTIONS, LLC who lives at 11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR.
This property was last sold on 2026-02-04 for $0.
This property is valued at $332 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-75,
The building description is 1SFG1 and land description is 74X364.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
108
|
9
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| GITSIT SOLUTIONS, LLC |
11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR |
MATAWAN, NJ 07747 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
2084 |
1958 |
Last Sold
11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR, MATAWAN, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-02-04 |
$0 |
Assessments
11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR, MATAWAN, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$364,600 |
$328,600 |
$693,200 |
$0 |
$693,200 |
| 2025 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$362,600 |
$306,900 |
$669,500 |
$0 |
$669,500 |
| 2024 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$314,600 |
$244,200 |
$558,800 |
$0 |
$558,800 |
| 2023 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$304,600 |
$241,700 |
$546,300 |
$0 |
$546,300 |
| 2022 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$272,100 |
$230,200 |
$502,300 |
$0 |
$502,300 |
| 2021 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$222,100 |
$209,700 |
$431,800 |
$0 |
$431,800 |
| 2020 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$212,100 |
$207,200 |
$419,300 |
$0 |
$419,300 |
| 2019 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$194,600 |
$202,000 |
$396,600 |
$0 |
$396,600 |
| 2018 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$179,600 |
$199,500 |
$379,100 |
$0 |
$379,100 |
| 2017 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$174,600 |
$195,700 |
$370,300 |
$0 |
$370,300 |
| 2016 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$174,600 |
$193,100 |
$367,700 |
$0 |
$367,700 |
| 2015 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$169,600 |
$191,700 |
$361,300 |
$0 |
$361,300 |
| 2014 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$159,600 |
$198,300 |
$357,900 |
$0 |
$357,900 |
| 2013 |
BARNETT, JOS & GLORIA |
$209,600 |
$198,300 |
$407,900 |
$0 |
$407,900 |
The property-related information for
11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR, MATAWAN, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from MATAWAN, NJ and
We last updated our database for 11 1/2 EDGEWATER DR, MATAWAN, NJ from public sources on 2026-05-16 06:03:55 UTC.