2006 FAIRWAY DR, WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ

2006 FAIRWAY DR, WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ

2006 FAIRWAY DR is Block 152, Lot 4 in Wall Township, NJ.

2006 FAIRWAY DR is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 1408 sq/ft of space. Taxes are $9,182 annually. This property was built in 1952 and is owned by RICCIO, JACQUELINE who lives at 2006 FAIRWAY DR. This property was last sold on 2026-02-06 for $887,000. This property is valued at $629 per sq/ft based on sales price. This property is valued at $291 per sq/ft based on total assessment. This property is zoned R-10, The building description is 1SF-RANCH and land description is 95 X 110.

Block Lot Qual
152 4  
Owner Owner Address Owner City/State/Zip
RICCIO, JACQUELINE 2006 FAIRWAY DR WALL TWP, NJ 07762
Property Class Square Ft Year Built
2 - Residential (4 Families or less) 1408 1952

Last Sold
2006 FAIRWAY DR, WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ

Year Sold Sales Price
2026-02-06 $887,000

Assessments
2006 FAIRWAY DR, WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ

Year Owner Land Assessment Building Assessment Total Assessment Exemption Assessed
2026 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2025 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2024 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2023 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2022 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2021 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2020 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2019 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2018 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2017 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2016 SYKES, SUZANNE $276,000 $134,300 $410,300 $0 $410,300
2015 SYKES, SUZANNE $144,700 $129,300 $274,000 $0 $274,000
2014 SYKES, SUZANNE $139,500 $129,300 $268,800 $0 $268,800
2013 SYKES, SUZANNE $139,500 $129,300 $268,800 $0 $268,800