22 FORREST AVE., RUMSON, NJ
22 FORREST AVE., RUMSON, NJ
22 FORREST AVE.
is Block 38, Lot 13 in Rumson, NJ.
22 FORREST AVE. is a Vacant Land property with 0 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $9,699 annually.
This property was built in and is owned by TURK 22 FORREST AVENUE, LLC who lives at 22 FORREST AVENUE.
This property was last sold on 2025-09-05 for $999,999.
This property is zoned R-5,
The building description is and land description is 50X158.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
38
|
13
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| TURK 22 FORREST AVENUE, LLC |
22 FORREST AVENUE |
RUMSON, NJ 07760 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 1 - Vacant Land |
0 |
|
Last Sold
22 FORREST AVE., RUMSON, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2025-09-05 |
$999,999 |
Assessments
22 FORREST AVE., RUMSON, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
TURK 22 FORREST AVENUE, LLC |
$895,300 |
$132,800 |
$1,028,100 |
$0 |
$1,028,100 |
| 2025 |
REAGAN JAMES E. & DOLORES |
$811,600 |
$113,000 |
$924,600 |
$0 |
$924,600 |
| 2024 |
REAGAN JAMES E. & DOLORES |
$781,200 |
$102,800 |
$884,000 |
$0 |
$884,000 |
The property-related information for
22 FORREST AVE., RUMSON, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from RUMSON, NJ and
We last updated our database for 22 FORREST AVE., RUMSON, NJ from public sources on 2026-04-26 06:02:04 UTC.