27 LOWER MAIN ST, ABERDEEN, NJ
27 LOWER MAIN ST, ABERDEEN, NJ
27 LOWER MAIN ST
is Block 273, Lot 9 in Aberdeen, NJ.
27 LOWER MAIN ST is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 1868 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $8,984 annually.
This property was built in 1930 and is owned by 1417 7TH, LLC who lives at 303 TWIN OAKS DR.
This property was last sold on 2026-03-31 for $480,000.
This property is valued at $256 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $258 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-75,
The building description is 2SB and land description is 50X 162.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
273
|
9
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| 1417 7TH, LLC |
303 TWIN OAKS DR |
LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
1868 |
1930 |
Last Sold
27 LOWER MAIN ST, ABERDEEN, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-03-31 |
$480,000 |
Assessments
27 LOWER MAIN ST, ABERDEEN, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$277,800 |
$204,300 |
$482,100 |
$0 |
$482,100 |
| 2025 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$258,000 |
$202,500 |
$460,500 |
$0 |
$460,500 |
| 2024 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$203,300 |
$198,700 |
$402,000 |
$0 |
$402,000 |
| 2023 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$146,000 |
$194,100 |
$340,100 |
$0 |
$340,100 |
| 2022 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$109,300 |
$184,800 |
$294,100 |
$0 |
$294,100 |
| 2021 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$107,100 |
$164,400 |
$271,500 |
$0 |
$271,500 |
| 2020 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$110,000 |
$160,700 |
$270,700 |
$0 |
$270,700 |
| 2019 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$107,300 |
$159,700 |
$267,000 |
$0 |
$267,000 |
| 2018 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$106,100 |
$166,900 |
$273,000 |
$0 |
$273,000 |
| 2017 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$106,100 |
$161,800 |
$267,900 |
$0 |
$267,900 |
| 2016 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$103,400 |
$157,700 |
$261,100 |
$0 |
$261,100 |
| 2015 |
COLONNA, FABIAN A & STEPHANIE |
$94,900 |
$153,600 |
$248,500 |
$0 |
$248,500 |
| 2014 |
COLONNA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC |
$89,900 |
$152,600 |
$242,500 |
$0 |
$242,500 |
| 2013 |
COLONNA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC |
$103,400 |
$152,600 |
$256,000 |
$0 |
$256,000 |