302 FOURTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
302 FOURTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
302 FOURTH AVE
is Block 32, Lot 18 in Belmar, NJ.
302 FOURTH AVE is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 2797 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $9,168 annually.
This property was built in 2025 and is owned by DAVIES, PAUL A & MARIAN T who lives at 69 BLACKBURN ROAD.
This property was last sold on 2026-01-30 for $2,775,000.
This property is valued at $992 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $208 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-75,
The building description is 2.5S-V-CL-1U and land description is 50X100.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
32
|
18
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| DAVIES, PAUL A & MARIAN T |
69 BLACKBURN ROAD |
SUMMIT, NJ 07901 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
2797 |
2025 |
Last Sold
302 FOURTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-01-30 |
$2,775,000 |
Assessments
302 FOURTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
HARBOR COURT ESTATES, LLC |
$584,000 |
$0 |
$584,000 |
$0 |
$584,000 |
| 2025 |
HARBOR COURT ESTATES, LLC |
$584,000 |
$0 |
$584,000 |
$0 |
$584,000 |
| 2024 |
PC8 REO, LLC |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2023 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2022 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2021 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2020 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2019 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2018 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2017 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$584,000 |
$168,800 |
$752,800 |
$0 |
$752,800 |
| 2016 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$229,000 |
$199,200 |
$428,200 |
$0 |
$428,200 |
| 2015 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$229,000 |
$199,200 |
$428,200 |
$0 |
$428,200 |
| 2014 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$214,000 |
$199,200 |
$413,200 |
$0 |
$413,200 |
| 2013 |
MONTANA, WILLIAM |
$214,000 |
$199,200 |
$413,200 |
$0 |
$413,200 |