408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B, ASBURY PARK, NJ
408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B, ASBURY PARK, NJ
408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B
is Block 3103, Lot 1 in Asbury Park, NJ.
408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B is a Exempt Miscellaneous property with 0 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $0 annually.
This property was built in and is owned by KANTER,GABRIELLE & EL-KHOURY,GEORGE who lives at 408B COOKMAN AVE.
This property was last sold on 2026-04-16 for $1,604,000.
The building description is CONDOMINIUM and land description is COMMON ELEMENTS.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
3103
|
1
|
C4082
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| KANTER,GABRIELLE & EL-KHOURY,GEORGE |
408B COOKMAN AVE |
ASBURY PARK, NJ 07712 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 15F - Exempt Miscellaneous |
0 |
|
Last Sold
408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B, ASBURY PARK, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-04-16 |
$1,604,000 |
Assessments
408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B, ASBURY PARK, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
TOLL ASBURY PARK URBAN RENEWAL LLC |
$500,500 |
$1,167,700 |
$1,668,200 |
$0 |
$1,668,200 |
| 2025 |
TOLL ASBURY PARK URBAN RENEWAL LLC |
The property-related information for
408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B, ASBURY PARK, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from ASBURY PARK, NJ and
We last updated our database for 408 COOKMAN AVE, UNIT B, ASBURY PARK, NJ from public sources on 2026-05-17 06:03:15 UTC.