480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F, LONG BRANCH, NJ
480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F, LONG BRANCH, NJ
480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F
is Block 142, Lot 3.106 in Long Branch, NJ.
480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 593 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $5,826 annually.
This property was built in 1972 and is owned by SHAMARK, LLC who lives at 480 OCEAN AVE, UNIT 9K.
This property was last sold on 2026-04-21 for $1.
This property is valued at $0 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $690 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned C-4,
The building description is CONDO and land description is .6836.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
142
|
3.106
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| SHAMARK, LLC |
480 OCEAN AVE, UNIT 9K |
LONG BRANCH, NJ 07740 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
593 |
1972 |
Last Sold
480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-04-21 |
$1 |
Assessments
480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$317,000 |
$92,200 |
$409,200 |
$0 |
$409,200 |
| 2025 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$300,000 |
$88,400 |
$388,400 |
$0 |
$388,400 |
| 2024 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$275,000 |
$84,500 |
$359,500 |
$0 |
$359,500 |
| 2023 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$255,000 |
$80,700 |
$335,700 |
$0 |
$335,700 |
| 2022 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$140,000 |
$106,100 |
$246,100 |
$0 |
$246,100 |
| 2021 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$158,000 |
$66,500 |
$224,500 |
$0 |
$224,500 |
| 2020 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$140,000 |
$66,100 |
$206,100 |
$0 |
$206,100 |
| 2019 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$125,000 |
$63,000 |
$188,000 |
$0 |
$188,000 |
| 2018 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$125,000 |
$60,700 |
$185,700 |
$0 |
$185,700 |
| 2017 |
FEINMAN, MARK SCOTT & SHARON |
$100,000 |
$59,600 |
$159,600 |
$0 |
$159,600 |
| 2016 |
CLAPPIN, JOHN C & PORCU, SHERRI |
$80,000 |
$58,000 |
$138,000 |
$0 |
$138,000 |
| 2015 |
CLAPPIN, JOHN C & PORCU, SHERRI |
$60,000 |
$58,000 |
$118,000 |
$0 |
$118,000 |
| 2014 |
CLAPPIN, JOHN C & PORCU, SHERRI |
$100,000 |
$18,600 |
$118,600 |
$0 |
$118,600 |
| 2013 |
CLAPPIN, JOHN C & PORCU, SHERRI |
$56,800 |
$115,200 |
$172,000 |
$0 |
$172,000 |
The property-related information for
480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F, LONG BRANCH, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from LONG BRANCH, NJ and
We last updated our database for 480 OCEAN AVE UNIT 1F, LONG BRANCH, NJ from public sources on 2026-05-12 06:04:48 UTC.