701-A SEVENTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
701-A SEVENTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
701-A SEVENTH AVE
is Block 76, Lot 3 in Belmar, NJ.
701-A SEVENTH AVE is a Commercial property with 3420 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $0 annually.
This property was built in 1930 and is owned by 705 SEVENTH AVENUE, LLC who lives at 800 MAIN ST, STE 103.
This property was last sold on 2026-03-09 for $475,000.
This property is valued at $138 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $131 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned SRD,
The building description is OFFICE and land description is 41X100.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
76
|
3
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| 705 SEVENTH AVENUE, LLC |
800 MAIN ST, STE 103 |
BELMAR, NJ 07719 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 4A - Commercial |
3420 |
1930 |
Last Sold
701-A SEVENTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-03-09 |
$475,000 |
Assessments
701-A SEVENTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
ST ROSE R C CHURCH |
$86,100 |
$362,500 |
$448,600 |
$0 |
$448,600 |
| 2025 |
ST ROSE R C CHURCH |
$86,100 |
$362,500 |
$448,600 |
$0 |
$448,600 |
| 2024 |
ST ROSE R C CHURCH |
$86,100 |
$362,500 |
$448,600 |
$0 |
$448,600 |
The property-related information for
701-A SEVENTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from BELMAR, NJ and
We last updated our database for 701-A SEVENTH AVE, BELMAR, NJ from public sources on 2026-04-20 06:01:42 UTC.