85 STARLIGHT ROAD, HOWELL, NJ
85 STARLIGHT ROAD, HOWELL, NJ
85 STARLIGHT ROAD
is Block 35.02, Lot 68 in Howell, NJ.
85 STARLIGHT ROAD is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 2030 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $10,615 annually.
This property was built in 1986 and is owned by FRIED,BINYOMIN & WEINSTEIN,RIVKAH B who lives at 85 STARLIGHT RD.
This property was last sold on 2026-03-06 for $613,000.
This property is valued at $301 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $328 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-3,
The building description is BI LEVEL and land description is 98X109.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
35.02
|
68
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| FRIED,BINYOMIN & WEINSTEIN,RIVKAH B |
85 STARLIGHT RD |
HOWELL, NJ 07731 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
2030 |
1986 |
Last Sold
85 STARLIGHT ROAD, HOWELL, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-03-06 |
$613,000 |
Assessments
85 STARLIGHT ROAD, HOWELL, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$422,800 |
$244,600 |
$667,400 |
$0 |
$667,400 |
| 2025 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$377,800 |
$239,000 |
$616,800 |
$0 |
$616,800 |
| 2024 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$317,800 |
$234,600 |
$552,400 |
$0 |
$552,400 |
| 2023 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$269,800 |
$229,100 |
$498,900 |
$0 |
$498,900 |
| 2022 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$179,800 |
$237,600 |
$417,400 |
$0 |
$417,400 |
| 2021 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$167,800 |
$211,300 |
$379,100 |
$0 |
$379,100 |
| 2020 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$152,800 |
$218,500 |
$371,300 |
$0 |
$371,300 |
| 2019 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$152,800 |
$214,700 |
$367,500 |
$0 |
$367,500 |
| 2018 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$152,800 |
$204,700 |
$357,500 |
$0 |
$357,500 |
| 2017 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$142,800 |
$198,500 |
$341,300 |
$0 |
$341,300 |
| 2016 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$132,900 |
$193,500 |
$326,400 |
$0 |
$326,400 |
| 2015 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$120,600 |
$188,500 |
$309,100 |
$0 |
$309,100 |
| 2014 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$115,000 |
$161,600 |
$276,600 |
$0 |
$276,600 |
| 2013 |
ZUMMO, EDITH |
$104,000 |
$161,600 |
$265,600 |
$0 |
$265,600 |