89 THIRD AVE, NEPTUNE CITY, NJ
89 THIRD AVE, NEPTUNE CITY, NJ
89 THIRD AVE
is Block 50, Lot 1 in Neptune City, NJ.
89 THIRD AVE is a Commercial property with 20256 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $23,135 annually.
This property was built in 1935 and is owned by NEPTUNE BUS DEPOT, LLC who lives at 672 CROSS ST.
This property was last sold on 2026-02-11 for $3,200,000.
This property is valued at $157 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $67 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned C,
The building description is FIRST STUDENT and land description is 1.71 AC.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
50
|
1
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| NEPTUNE BUS DEPOT, LLC |
672 CROSS ST |
LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 4A - Commercial |
20256 |
1935 |
Last Sold
89 THIRD AVE, NEPTUNE CITY, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-02-11 |
$3,200,000 |
Assessments
89 THIRD AVE, NEPTUNE CITY, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW%FIRST STUDENT |
$677,700 |
$687,600 |
$1,365,300 |
$0 |
$1,365,300 |
| 2025 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW%FIRST STUDENT |
$651,700 |
$657,600 |
$1,309,300 |
$0 |
$1,309,300 |
| 2024 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW%FIRST STUDENT |
$626,700 |
$618,100 |
$1,244,800 |
$0 |
$1,244,800 |
| 2023 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW%FIRST STUDENT |
$597,000 |
$587,000 |
$1,184,000 |
$0 |
$1,184,000 |
| 2022 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW%FIRST STUDENT |
$543,100 |
$587,000 |
$1,130,100 |
$0 |
$1,130,100 |
| 2021 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW%FIRST STUDENT |
$560,000 |
$536,800 |
$1,096,800 |
$0 |
$1,096,800 |
| 2020 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$560,000 |
$536,800 |
$1,096,800 |
$0 |
$1,096,800 |
| 2019 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$543,800 |
$489,600 |
$1,033,400 |
$0 |
$1,033,400 |
| 2018 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$533,500 |
$456,200 |
$989,700 |
$0 |
$989,700 |
| 2017 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$523,300 |
$451,300 |
$974,600 |
$0 |
$974,600 |
| 2016 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$508,700 |
$441,300 |
$950,000 |
$0 |
$950,000 |
| 2015 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$508,700 |
$491,300 |
$1,000,000 |
$0 |
$1,000,000 |
| 2014 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$598,500 |
$479,000 |
$1,077,500 |
$0 |
$1,077,500 |
| 2013 |
TOMANSONS T/A LAIDLAW |
$598,500 |
$479,000 |
$1,077,500 |
$0 |
$1,077,500 |