975 S CONCOURSE, ABERDEEN, NJ
975 S CONCOURSE, ABERDEEN, NJ
975 S CONCOURSE
is Block 372, Lot 17 in Aberdeen, NJ.
975 S CONCOURSE is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 1826 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $8,410 annually.
This property was built in 1968 and is owned by IT TECH FORCE who lives at 52 SURREY LN.
This property was last sold on 2026-02-09 for $450,000.
This property is valued at $246 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $252 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-50,
The building description is 1SB and land description is 50X 200.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
372
|
17
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| IT TECH FORCE |
52 SURREY LN |
CLIFTON, NJ 07012 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
1826 |
1968 |
Last Sold
975 S CONCOURSE, ABERDEEN, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-02-09 |
$450,000 |
Assessments
975 S CONCOURSE, ABERDEEN, NJ
| Year |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
JOHNSON, MARA |
$306,700 |
$154,000 |
$460,700 |
$0 |
$460,700 |
| 2025 |
JOHNSON, MARA |
$272,400 |
$152,600 |
$425,000 |
$0 |
$425,000 |
| 2024 |
JOHNSON, MARA |
$226,000 |
$164,300 |
$390,300 |
$0 |
$390,300 |
| 2023 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$183,200 |
$160,500 |
$343,700 |
$0 |
$343,700 |
| 2022 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$160,500 |
$152,800 |
$313,300 |
$0 |
$313,300 |
| 2021 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$147,900 |
$135,900 |
$283,800 |
$0 |
$283,800 |
| 2020 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$140,300 |
$132,900 |
$273,200 |
$0 |
$273,200 |
| 2019 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$127,300 |
$132,100 |
$259,400 |
$0 |
$259,400 |
| 2018 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$119,900 |
$126,000 |
$245,900 |
$0 |
$245,900 |
| 2017 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$125,900 |
$122,100 |
$248,000 |
$0 |
$248,000 |
| 2016 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$115,900 |
$119,000 |
$234,900 |
$0 |
$234,900 |
| 2015 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$105,900 |
$116,000 |
$221,900 |
$0 |
$221,900 |
| 2014 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$110,900 |
$115,200 |
$226,100 |
$0 |
$226,100 |
| 2013 |
JOHNSON,M SHAWN M & MARA |
$140,900 |
$115,200 |
$256,100 |
$0 |
$256,100 |